Website Manager

Content

SVSC FALL 2017 INHOUSE SCHEDULE

Date                Teams*          Time**            Field***

Sept. 9            AvB                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        CvD                10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        1v2                  Noon             Little Fields

                        3v4                  1:15 p.m.        Little Fields

                        WvX                12:30 p.m.     Big Field

                        YvZ                 1:45 p.m.        Big Field

Sept. 16         AvC                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        DvB                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        1v3                  Noon               Little Fields

                        4v2                  1:15 p.m.        Little Fields

                        WvY                12:30 p.m.     Big Fields

                        ZvX                 1:45 p.m.        Big Fields

Sept. 23         BvC                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        DvA                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        3v2                  Noon               Little Fields

                        4v1                  1:15 p.m.        Little Fields

                        YvX                 12:30 p.m.     Big Field       

                        ZvW                1:45 p.m.        Big Field

Sept. 30         DvC                10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        BvA                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        4v3                  Noon               Little Fields

                        2v1                  1:15 p.m.        Little Fields

                        ZvY                 12:30 p.m.     Big Field

                        XvW                1:45 p.m.        Big Field

Oct. 7             CvA                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        BvD                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        3v1                  Noon               Little Fields

                        4v2                  1:15 p.m.        Little Fields   

                        YvW                12:30 p.m.     Big Field

                        XvZ                 1:45 p.m.        Big Field

Oct. 14           AvD                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        BvC                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        1v4                  Noon               Little Fields

                        2v3                  1:15 p.m.        Big Field

                        WvZ                12:30 p.m.     Big Field

                        YvX                 1:45 p.m.        Big Field

Oct. 21           CvD                10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        AvB                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        3v4                  Noon               Little Fields

                        1v2                  1:15 p.m.        Little Fields   

                        YvZ                 12:30 p.m.     Big Field

                        WvX                1:45 p.m.        Big Field

Oct. 28           DvB                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        CvA                 10:30 a.m.     Little Fields

                        4v2                  Noon               Little Fields

                        3v1                  1:15 p.m.        Little Fields

                        ZvX                 12:30 p.m.     Big Field

                        YvW                1:45 p.m.        Big Field

*        Team to the left of the “v” is the home team and wears maroon shirts.  Team to the right of the “v” is the away team and wears gold shirts.

**       If you postpone a U8 or U12 game, you must contact Mike Pavlick (412-462-4252 or [email protected]) so he can cancel refs.  Similarly, you must contact him to schedule refs for the make-up game.

***    All games at St. Therese Field.

TEAMS

U6:

A.      Tom Anstiss       412.901.7352     [email protected]       

B.      Brian Barca         412.952.2722     [email protected]

C.      Laura Fonzi        412.477.4581     [email protected]

D.      Erin Noblet            412.720.2165     [email protected]  

          Sara Sullivan      412.855.0201     [email protected]

 

U8:

1.      Jim Bulger           724.480.6863     [email protected]

2.      Jackie Logan      412.417.5506     [email protected]

3.      Shay McMahon  412.608.3104     [email protected]

4.      Mandy Olson      412.310.3682     [email protected]

 

U12:

W.     Tom Anstiss       412.901.7352     [email protected]       

X.      Mike Pavlick       412.462.4253     [email protected]

Y.      Jim Andzelik       412.720.2382     [email protected]          

Z.      Jamie Christeson 412.726.3187     [email protected]